• Incense Rasasi Raqiya Cashmeran 109 gm
  • Incense Rasasi Raqiya Cashmeran 109 gm

Incense (Bakhoor) Rasasi Raqiya Cashmeran 109 gm

SKU: TLBY001402

Quick Overview

This scent is a harmonious combination of warm spices, sweet jasmine, woody agarwood and cashmeran, and amber, creating a rich and complex aroma. Ingredients Saffron, Cardamom, Jasmine, Oud, Agarwood, Cashmeran, White Amber.  What is Incense:  Incense is a substance that is burned to produce a fragrant aroma. It is often...
Regular Price €79,99 Sale Price Unit price: €0,00
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Secured and trusted checkout with

This scent is a harmonious combination of warm spices, sweet jasmine, woody agarwood and cashmeran, and amber, creating a rich and complex aroma.

Ingredients

Saffron, Cardamom, Jasmine, Oud, Agarwood, Cashmeran, White Amber.

 What is Incense: 

Incense is a substance that is burned to produce a fragrant aroma. It is often made from a combination of plant materials, such as resins, woods, and oils, that are ground or powdered and then formed into sticks, cones, or balls. When incense is burned, the heat causes the volatile oils and other compounds in the plant materials to vaporize, releasing fragrant smoke into the air.

Incense has been used for centuries in various cultural and religious practices around the world. It is often associated with spirituality and meditation, and is used for its calming and aromatic properties. Incense is also used in perfumery and aromatherapy, and can be used to add a pleasant scent to a room or space. There are many different types of incense available, with a wide range of scents and aromas to choose from.

About the Brand: 

Rasasi Perfumes, founded in 1979 in Dubai by Abdul Razzak Kalsekar, is a family-owned fragrance company that has gained a reputation as one of the most respected in the UAE. The brand, which has a global outlook, offers a diverse selection of perfumes that are favored by customers worldwide. It operates 165 stores in the GCC countries and exports its products to more than 60 countries around the globe.

 

Also known as: Bakhour, Bakhoor

 

 

Your cart is currently empty